HEARTLAND KIDS TRIATHLON
             Presented by Florida Hospital Heartland Division
                        July 13, 2008 - Sebring, FL
      ChampionChip Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 


 OFFICIAL RESULTS      
-------------------------------------


 OVERALL MALE AGES 11 - 15
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= 
    1 JOHN GRIBBLE            14 LAKE PLACID FL          24:57 
    2 WESLEY KONING           12                         25:23 
    3 JONALLEN VELAZQUEZ      12 NAPLES FL               25:48 
    4 LEE SHEARER             14 NAPLES FL               25:51 
    5 HUNTER CIVINGSTON       12                         27:20 


 OVERALL FEMALE AGES 11 - 15
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= 
    1 DALY KAY REBACK         13 WEST PALM BEACH FL      24:03 
    2 CARA GLASS              12 WESTON FL               27:06 
    3 AMAIA UNANUE            13 SEBRING FL              28:29 
    4 RYLI REBACK             12 WEST PALM BEACH FL      29:58 
    5 ALEXA CLINE             12 ESTERO FL               30:09 


 FEMALE AGE 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 ELIZABETH LEAHEY        11 WESTON FL                1    3:10    3  4:58    2   15:34    1   23:40    3  1:34    2    5:51    31:04 
    2 NATALIE HARRIS          11 WESTON FL                2    3:21    4  6:17    3   21:01    2   30:38    4  1:40    3    8:36    40:53 
    3 SAMATHA ALLISON         11 SEBRING FL                            1  4:05    1   12:51                 1  0:58    1    5:48          
    4 CHELSEA THOMPSON        11                          3    4:09    2  4:43    4   22:18    3   31:09    2  0:58                       

 MALE AGE 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 MITCHELL EDGAR          11 SEBRING FL               2    4:44    2  3:00    1   10:34    1   18:16    4  0:58    2    8:25    27:39 
    2 GARY MOORE              11 SEBRING FL               1    4:34    3  4:05    4   18:11    2   26:48    2  0:55    3   13:15    40:57 
    3 ANGEL LUGO              11 HAINES CITY FL           3    4:47    4  4:52    3   17:42    3   27:20    3  0:56    4   15:20    43:36 
    4 MICHAEL DAMI            11 NAPLES FL                             1  2:28    2   12:20                 1  0:47    1    5:00          

 FEMALE AGE 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 CARA GLASS              12 WESTON FL                1    3:28    4  3:01    2   11:11    2   17:38    1  0:44    1    8:44    27:06 
    2 RYLI REBACK             12 WEST PALM BEACH FL       5    4:11    2  2:39    3   12:40    3   19:29    2  0:51    4    9:39    29:58 
    3 ALEXA CLINE             12 ESTERO FL                2    3:52    3  2:53    4   13:03    4   19:47    5  1:11    2    9:12    30:09 
    4 MICHELLE BOSS           12 WEST MELBOURNE FL        4    4:05    5  3:26    5   14:26    5   21:56    4  1:06    3    9:21    32:22 
    5 ASIA GILROY             12 SEBRING FL               6    4:57    6  4:40    6   18:05    6   27:41    3  0:59                       
    6 KARA SCOTT              12 BOULDER CO               3    3:59    1  2:32    1   10:36    1   17:06                                  


 MALE AGE 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 WESLEY KONING           12                          7    4:14    1  2:16    2   10:32    2   17:01    1  0:44    2    7:39    25:23 
    2 JONALLEN VELAZQUEZ      12 NAPLES FL                2    3:34    6  3:05    1    9:33    1   16:10    8  1:25    4    8:14    25:48 
    3 HUNTER CIVINGSTON       12                          5    4:12    4  2:45    3   10:36    3   17:32    3  0:50    5    8:59    27:20 
    4 LUKE LAMOS              12 ESTERO FL                                                                                          27:56 
    5 HUNTER BOSLEY           12 HASLET TX                4    4:10    2  2:24    6   13:09    6   19:42    2  0:48    3    7:39    28:08 
    6 CALE GILLIAN            12                          3    4:03    5  2:57    5   11:45    5   18:44    4  0:52    7    9:56    29:31 
    7 DREW LAMOS              12 ESTERO FL                1    3:33    8  3:21    4   11:34    4   18:26    7  1:06    8   10:51    30:22 
    8 ANTHONY SMITH           12 SEBRING FL               6    4:13    7  3:09    7   15:09    7   22:29    5  0:55    6    9:52    33:16 
    9 VICTOR SANTANA          12                          8    5:46    9  4:42    9   22:46    8   33:12    6  0:59                       

 FEMALE AGE 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 DALY KAY REBACK         13 WEST PALM BEACH FL                    3 42:49    1   10:01    1   15:38    1  0:44    1    7:42    24:03 
    2 AMAIA UNANUE            13 SEBRING FL               1    4:03    1  2:37    2   11:09    2   17:47    2  0:55    3    9:47    28:29 
    3 KATHERINE HARRIS        13 WESTON FL                2    6:01    2  2:59    3   14:23    3   23:21    3  1:02    2    9:13    33:36 

 MALE AGE 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 JACOB LIVINGSTON        13 ZOLFO SPRINGS FL         1    3:45    1  2:57    2   12:18    1   18:59    2  1:12    3   11:47    31:58 
    2 JARED COLE              13 OVIEDO FL                2    4:00    3  3:37    1   11:56    2   19:32    3  2:17    2   10:37    32:25 
    3 JONATHAN GERVAIS        13 LAKE PLACID FL           3    5:50    2  3:29    3   15:33    3   24:50    1  0:57    1    9:07    34:53 

 FEMALE AGE 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========

 MALE AGE 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 JOHN GRIBBLE            14 LAKE PLACID FL           1    3:39    2  2:12    1    9:46    1   15:36    2  0:45    3    8:37    24:57 
    2 LEE SHEARER             14 NAPLES FL                3    4:02    1  2:08    2   10:34    2   16:43    1  0:42    1    8:27    25:51 
    3 KYLE SMITH              14 SEBRING FL               2    3:40    3  2:40    3   12:42    3   19:01    3  0:52    2    8:36    28:28 


 FEMALE AGE 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 EMMY MOLTER             15 NAPLES FL                1    4:24    1  3:30    1   11:26    1   19:18    1  1:10    1   10:23    30:50