HEARTLAND KIDS TRIATHLON
             Presented by Florida Hospital Heartland Division
                        July 13, 2008 - Sebring, FL
      ChampionChip Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Cherie Starr
 


 OFFICIAL RESULTS      
-------------------------------------



 OVERALL MALE AGES 6 - 10
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= 
    1 TIM KONING              10                         19:39 
    2 KENNETH GORE             9 JACKSONVILLE FL         21:41 
    3 TIMOTHY GILDERSLEEVE     9 JACKSONVILLE FL         22:53 
    4 WILLIAM EDGAR            9 SEBRING FL              23:35 
    5 JACKSON MINSER          10 TAMPA FL                23:39 


   OVERALL FEMALE AGES 6 - 10
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Place Fname      Lname        Ag City               St Time    
===== ======================= == ===================== ======= 
    1 BLISS REBACK            10 WEST PALM BEACH FL      24:23 
    2 DALEY CLINE             10 ESTERO FL               25:08 
    3 NICOLE WARNER           10 JACKSONVILLE FL         25:16 
    4 LAURA BELL              10 INDIATLANTIC FL         26:21 
    5 KATELIN GILDERSLEEVE     7 JACKSONVILLE FL         27:19 

 FEMALE AGE 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 GLORY REBACK             6 WEST PALM BEACH FL       1    5:05    1  4:10    1   25:37    1   34:51    1  1:09    1    5:39    41:38 

 MALE AGE 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 JOHN EDGAR               6 SEBRING FL               1    4:46    1  4:16    1   16:16    1   25:18    1  1:28    1    5:01    31:45 

 FEMALE AGE 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 KATELIN GILDERSLEEVE     7 JACKSONVILLE FL          1    3:18    1  2:46    2   16:31    1   22:34    2  0:59    1    3:47    27:19 
    2 KATHLEEN BREWSTER        7 LITHIA FL                4    4:14    2  3:16    1   15:46    2   23:15    1  0:57    2    5:51    30:02 
    3 GRACE LEEPER             7 JACKSONVILLE FL          2    3:31    3  3:34    3   20:13    3   27:16    3  1:12    3    6:24    34:51 
    4 RAELEY MATTHEWS          7 OKEECHOBEE FL            3    3:54    4  5:13    4   23:58    4   33:03    4  1:36    4   11:13    45:51 

 MALE AGE 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 MICHAEL EDGEMON          7 LAKE PLACID FL           1    3:22    2  4:08    1   17:52    1   25:20    1  1:06    1    6:54    33:19 
    2 KEVIN WARNER             7 JACKSONVILLE FL          2    3:54    1  4:07    2   20:50    2   28:50    2  1:13    2    7:29    37:31 

 FEMALE AGE 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 KEMPER REBACK            8 WEST PALM BEACH FL       1    3:19    1  2:49    1   16:53    1   23:00    1  0:54    1    4:12    28:06 
    2 KAILEY BARNES            8 SEBRING FL               2    4:25    2  3:09    3   19:07    2   26:41    3  1:46    2    5:20    33:46 
    3 JAYDEE GRICE             8 AVON PARK FL             3    5:38    3  5:53    2   18:03    3   29:33    2  1:19    3    5:27    36:19 


 MALE AGE 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 NATHAN KOLOSTYAK         8 PORT SAINT LUCIE FL                                                                   2    4:35    25:22 
    2 JACK GANIBAN             8 INDIALANTIC FL           2    3:08    1  3:07    2   15:36    1   21:50    1  0:53    1    4:25    27:07 
    3 DAVIS BELL               8 INDIATLANTIC FL          4    3:17    2  3:27    3   17:47    3   24:31    2  0:58    3    4:49    30:16 
    4 KYLE COOPER              8 LAKE PLACID FL           3    3:17    4  4:56    1   15:22    2   23:34    3  1:12    5    7:00    31:44 
    5 JENSEN SAPP              8 SEBRING FL               1    2:18    3  4:39    4   19:13    4   26:09    4  1:19    4    6:23    33:51 
    6 LANCE HIGH               8 SEBRING FL                                                                            6    9:54    37:27 

 FEMALE AGE 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 REAGHIN DAVENPORT        9 ST. AUGUSTINE FL         2    3:46    1  3:14    2   15:09    1   22:07    1  1:06    2    5:34    28:46 
    2 HANNAH LIVINGSTON        9 SEBRING FL               3    5:18    2  4:00    1   15:08    2   24:25    2  1:14    1    5:23    31:01 
    3 CATHERINE DYE            9 LAKE PLACID FL           1    2:53    3  4:37    3   21:49    3   29:18    3  1:20    3    6:07    36:44 

 MALE AGE 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 KENNETH GORE             9 JACKSONVILLE FL                                                                                    21:41 
    2 TIMOTHY GILDERSLEEVE     9 JACKSONVILLE FL          1    2:53    1  2:32    2   12:14    1   17:38    1  0:58    1    4:17    22:53 
    3 WILLIAM EDGAR            9 SEBRING FL               3    3:18    2  2:45    1   12:11    2   18:13    2  1:02    2    4:20    23:35 
    4 ADNAITZ UNANUE           9 SEBRING FL               6    3:57    3  3:00    4   16:05    3   23:00    3  1:03    4    5:05    29:07 
    5 CAMERON GIBSON           9 AVON PARK FL             7    5:15    4  3:27    3   15:43    5   24:24    4  1:03    3    4:35    30:01 
    6 RYAN WARNER              9 JACKSONVILLE FL          5    3:53    5  3:33    5   16:22    4   23:48    5  1:04    5    5:28    30:18 
    7 RIVER SAPP               9                          4    3:51    6  4:35    6   18:01    6   26:26    6  1:21    6    6:21    34:07 
    8 JACK EDGEMON             9 LAKE PLACID FL           2    2:55                                                                       

 FEMALE AGE 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 BLISS REBACK            10 WEST PALM BEACH FL       2    2:51    4  3:10    1   13:17    1   19:17    1  0:49    2    4:18    24:23 
    2 DALEY CLINE             10 ESTERO FL                1    2:50    5  3:30    3   13:30    3   19:49    5  1:03    1    4:16    25:08 
    3 NICOLE WARNER           10 JACKSONVILLE FL          4    3:09    3  3:05    2   13:30    2   19:43    3  0:58    4    4:36    25:16 
    4 LAURA BELL              10 INDIATLANTIC FL          3    2:54    1  2:49    4   15:10    4   20:52    2  0:57    3    4:32    26:21 
    5 SERENA HITT             10                          5    3:37    2  2:55    5   15:17    5   21:48    4  1:02    5    5:22    28:11 


 MALE AGE 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 TIM KONING              10                          1    2:40    1  2:09    1   10:32    1   15:20    1  0:44    1    3:37    19:39 
    2 JACKSON MINSER          10 TAMPA FL                 6    2:59    2  2:50    3   11:59    3   17:47    2  0:50    5    5:03    23:39 
    3 DANNY COOL              10                          7    3:02    3  3:00    2   11:33    2   17:35    5  0:52    6    5:16    23:41 
    4 JUSTIN GANIBAN          10 INDIALANTIC FL           2    2:52    4  3:02    4   12:28    4   18:21    6  0:57    2    4:39    23:56 
    5 LUKAS HIGH              10 SEBRING FL               3    2:58    6  3:17    6   13:08    6   19:22    3  0:51    4    5:03    25:14
    6 DALTON HILLIER          10 SEBRING FL               4    2:58    3  2:45    5   12:43    5   18:26    9  1:26    7    5:40    25:32
    7 WYATT KINSLOW           10 SEBRING FL               5    2:58    7  3:33    7   14:47    7   21:17    4  0:52    3    4:46    26:53 
    8 JACOB BATEMAN           10 SEBRING FL               9    3:07    5  3:06    9   15:14    8   21:26    7  1:01    8    5:44    28:09 
    9 ZEKE MATTHEWS           10 OKEECHOBEE FL            8    3:04    8  3:34    8   14:49    9   21:26    8  1:12    9    6:29    29:07 

 SENIOR ATHLETES RACING AS JUNIORS (NO AWARDS)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trans  Run  Run    Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State            Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    Time
===== ====================== === ===================== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ========
    1 ELIZABETH LEAHEY        11 WESTON FL                1    3:10    1  4:58    1   15:34    1   23:40    1  1:34    1    5:51    31:04 
    2 NATALIE HARRIS          11 WESTON FL                2    3:21    2  6:17    2   21:01    2   30:38    2  1:40    2    8:36    40:53