SECOND ANNUAL HEARTLAND TRIATHLON
       Presented by Florida Hospital Heartland Division
           Swim 1/4 mile * Bike 15 miles * Run 5K
                July 15, 2007 - Sebring, FL
 ChampionChip Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Dan Andrews
 


                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                      Finish    Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place  All  Team Name & Members        City/State                Time      Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== =================================================== ========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    31 BRODOGS                       SEBRING FL            1:12:58.00    3    6:01    5  2:51    1   39:28  22.8    1   48:19                                
            JAMES BROEN , WILLIAM BROEN , THOMAS QUIGS                                  

    2    86 MID FLORIDA                   SEBRING FL            1:23:30.95    1    5:31    4  2:43    3   47:37  18.9    3   55:50    3  0:58    2   26:44  8:37  
            CHET BROJEK , MIKE KIROUAC , DEREK CARLTON                                  

    3   103 2YG10F                        SEBRING FL            1:25:23.30    2    5:32    2  2:41    4   52:04  17.3    4 1:00:16    1  0:35    1   24:34  7:55  
            BEN NOEL , BRYAN KIRSCH , MICHAEL KIRSCH                                    

    4   111 SWAINE, HARRIS & SHEEHAN, PA                        1:26:32.45    4    6:31    3  2:41    2   45:02  20.0    2   54:13    2  0:35    4   31:46 10:14  
            ROBERT SWAINE , RYAN DORRELL , THOMAS CLARK                                 

    5   252 ABLES II                      OAKLAND PARK FL       1:45:59.20    5    6:58    1  2:33    5   59:16  15.2    5 1:08:46    4  8:22    3   28:53  9:18  
            JASON ABLES , CLIFFORD ABLES ,                                              

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE TEAMS


      Over-                                                      Finish    Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place  All  Team Name & Members        City/State                Time      Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== =================================================== ========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    97 LAS TRES AMIGOS               SEBRING FL            1:24:56.85    6    8:11    5  3:07    1   43:38  20.6    1   54:54    5  0:43    2   29:20  9:27  
            LAURA GRIFFIN , alana GORDON , monica HOLMES                                

    2   121 SUNSHINE                      LAKE PLACID FL        1:28:22.75    2    6:47    1  2:04    2   47:40  18.9    2   56:30    3  0:34    5   31:20 10:05  
            CHERIE STARR , MARY TAYLOR , SARAH REINERSEN                                

    3   163 ARCHBOLD ATHENEUM             VENUS FL              1:34:16.05    7    8:31    4  2:50    7   58:21  15.4    6 1:09:42    1  0:30    1   24:06  7:46  
            HILLARY SWAIN , IRENE LIU , LAUREN GILSON                                   

    4   190 CYNDI & TERESA RELAY          DOVER FL              1:39:05.20    9    8:54   11  4:29    3   52:22  17.2    3 1:05:44    7  0:47    7   32:35 10:30  
            TERESA GRIFFIN ,  ,                                                          

    5   196 SWEETIE PYES                  SEBRING FL            1:40:07.25   10   10:51    8  3:41    5   55:40  16.2    7 1:10:12    2  0:30    3   29:26  9:29  
            JOELY POLOKOFF , SHERRIZ CLARK ,                                            

    6   214 BACK IN TOUCH                 SEBRING FL            1:41:28.70    1    6:44    2  2:32    6   56:29  15.9    4 1:05:45   10  1:00    9   34:46 11:12  
            GINA GIORDANO , MARIA FABELA , DANIELLE BROWN-MOYE                          

    7   225 TEAM YELLOW BIRD              SEBRING FL            1:43:16.10    5    8:09   10  4:06    9   59:00  15.3    8 1:11:14    6  0:47    4   31:17 10:04  
            DIANE ZIESENHEIM , SUZY DUMONT , SUSIE DUKE                                 

    8   256 PEDAL PUSHERS                 SEBRING FL            1:46:51.45    4    7:51    9  4:04    4   54:18  16.6    5 1:06:12   11  1:27   11   39:14 12:38  
            MARCIA PERCY , DONNA NITZ ,                                                 

    9   258 FEET R US                     SEBRING FL            1:47:01.90   11   10:52    6  3:13    8   58:58  15.3    9 1:13:01    9  0:52    8   33:10 10:41  
            JONI JONES , OLGA LUEPSCHEN , PAM DOLBER                                    

   10   282 TEAM TNK                      LAKE PLACID FL        1:51:53.00    8    8:33    7  3:35   10 1:07:29  13.3   11 1:19:36    4  0:41    6   31:37 10:11  
            KELLY REYNOLDS , TERESA VICKER , NOKMA MIDENCE                              

   11   298 HIGHLANDS INDEPENDENT         SEBRING FL            1:54:59.60    3    7:34    3  2:41   11 1:08:05  13.2   10 1:18:18    8  0:51   10   35:51 11:33  
            LAURA ANDREWS , JODY SWAINE , HEATHER CLARK                                 

                                                                                                                                                                      Page 1
TEAM CATEGORY:  CO-ED TEAMS


      Over-                                                      Finish    Swim Swim    Trn1 Trn1  Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum     Trn2 Trn2  Run  Run     Pace  
Place  All  Team Name & Members        City/State                Time      Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time    Plc  Time  Plc  Time    /mile
===== ===== =================================================== ========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    67 BEAR BERRY                    VENUS FL              1:20:57.45    4    6:59    1  1:45    5   51:06  17.6    5   59:49    6  0:38    1   20:32  6:37  
            JOHN HARRELSON , LAUREN SULLIVAN , DAVID ZAYA                               

    2    68 RABBLE ROUSERS                SEBRING FL            1:21:18.50    8    7:39    4  2:02    3   46:42  19.3    3   56:21    2  0:25    3   24:34  7:55  
            TIM PEARSON , JOCELYN DYUNN , ANTHONY QUAILS                                

    3    71 IRIE THREE                    SEBRING FL            1:21:47.00    5    7:05   10  3:03    1   42:01  21.4    1   52:07    8  0:43    7   28:58  9:20  
            JOAN SIRACUSE , STEVE GORDON , HEIDI CRUTCHFIELD                            

    4    78 HIGHLANDS PEDALERS            LAKE PLACID FL        1:22:22.10    3    6:50    3  1:56    2   46:30  19.4    2   55:15    1  0:24    5   26:45  8:37  
            KEANEL WEST , SEAN REGO , CHRISTIE BOBO                                     

    5   135 STUPINSKI +1                  SEBRING FL            1:30:04.05    9    7:43    7  2:44    7   54:42  16.5    7 1:05:08    5  0:35    2   24:22  7:51  
            JEANETTE STUPINSKI , DAN FEATHERS , GREGG STUPINSKI                         

    6   141 RUN FOR THE BORDER            SEBRING FL            1:30:48.20   11    7:49    6  2:24    4   48:50  18.4    4   59:01    4  0:34    8   31:14 10:04  
            SARAH PALLONE , MEGAN KLOOTWYK , MARIO TREVINO                              

    7   170 JOHNSON                       LAKE PLACID FL        1:35:19.70   10    7:43   11  3:21   10   58:49  15.3   10 1:09:52    7  0:42    4   24:47  7:59  
            VIVIAN JOHNSON , MALCOLM JOHNSON , LEE JOHNSON                              

    8   191 FL HOSPITAL #2                LAKE PLACID FL        1:39:07.95    2    5:49    5  2:21    9   58:17  15.4    8 1:06:25    9  0:46   10   31:58 10:18  
            DAVID MOORE , KARL JANETZKO , DOUG HARCOMBE                                 

    9   206 YMCA                          SEBRING FL            1:40:59.45   12    8:23   12  3:51   11 1:00:31  14.9   11 1:12:44   10  0:47    6   27:30  8:51  
            MIKE MARTINS , GREGORY SMITH , GAYLE YEAGER                                 

   10   211 STEVENS GATORS                FT. MYERS FL          1:41:18.25    7    7:37    8  2:44    8   56:23  16.0    9 1:06:43   12  0:50   11   33:46 10:52  
            LIZETTE MARTIN , THOMAS DOTY , MARK STEVENS                                 

   11   215 FITNESS BODYSHOP              SEBRING FL            1:41:45.50    1    5:32    2  1:50    6   52:55  17.0    6 1:00:16   13  1:51   12   39:40 12:47  
            CHERYL CARTER , MICHAEL WILKES ,                                            

   12   268 THE GIMPS                     AVON PARK FL          1:49:22.30   13   11:24   13  3:57   12 1:01:26  14.7   12 1:16:45   11  0:48    9   31:51 10:15  
            RANDY GRICE , MAUREEN COOL , CARL COOL                                      

   13   330 THE GOONIES                   TAMPA FL              2:24:51.80    6    7:18    9  2:50   13 1:32:26   9.7   13 1:42:33    3  0:31   13   41:49 13:28  
            MATTHEW MACPHERSON , RENEE CRENSHAW , MELINDA SPRINGSTEEN