SECOND ANNUAL HEARTLAND TRIATHLON
       Presented by Florida Hospital Heartland Division
           Swim 1/4 mile * Bike 15 miles * Run 5K
                July 15, 2007 - Sebring, FL
 ChampionChip Timing: Sommer Sports - Race Director: Dan Andrews
 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS 
--------------------------------------------------------------------


      Over-                                                  Finish     Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike  Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace  
Place All   Name                   Age City/State             Time      Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate  Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile     
===== ===== ====================== === ===================== ========== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====  
    1 MOLLY HUMMEL            23 DURANGO CA              1:07:47.35    7    6:38    1  2:12    Went off course                 6  0:49    3   22:39  7:18  
    2 JENNIFER HANLEY-PINTO   30 JACKSONVILLE FL         1:08:30.00                                                                                        
    3 JONI REID               37 BRADENTON FL            1:17:12.80   18    7:14    4  2:27    4   44:45  20.1    4   54:25    2  0:45    1   22:04  7:07  
    4 KERSTIN DEA             30 ROCKLEDGE FL            1:18:20.90   37    8:00   13  2:57    2   44:23  20.3    6   55:19   10  0:55    2   22:08  7:08  
    5 BRENDA CONNOLLY         42 TEMPLE TERRACE FL       1:19:15.25    6    6:33    9  2:44    5   45:05  20.0    3   54:21   34  1:06    4   23:50  7:41  
    6 JENNIFER GLASSBURN      43 DUETTE FL               1:22:02.80   17    7:13    2  2:16    8   45:49  19.6    5   55:17    5  0:49    8   25:58  8:22  
    7 HOLLY CHAMBERLAIN       31 LAKE PLACID FL          1:23:02.95   14    7:07    6  2:39   10   46:01  19.6    8   55:46   72  1:30    7   25:48  8:19  
    8 LORI DORMAN             44 BRADENTON FL            1:23:37.20   48    8:21    3  2:21    7   45:15  19.9    9   55:56   26  1:02   13   26:41  8:36  
    9 SHERYL RUBIN            40 AUBURNDALE FL           1:24:01.55   21    7:15   12  2:55    9   45:59  19.6   10   56:08    8  0:52   16   27:02  8:43  
   10 KIMBERLY TERPAK         40 FORT MYERS FL           1:24:13.70    3    6:11   18  3:04    6   45:06  20.0    2   54:20   78  1:38   26   28:17  9:07  
   11 MANDY GILDERSLEEVE      39 JACKSONVILLE FL         1:24:59.40   20    7:15   11  2:52   15   46:49  19.2   12   56:54   29  1:04   17   27:03  8:43  
   12 ANGEL VANDERGRACHT      32 DUNEDIN FL              1:25:15.50    9    6:48   10  2:46   14   46:38  19.3   11   56:10   12  0:57   23   28:10  9:04  
   13 LAURA GRIFFIN           30 LAKE PLACID FL          1:25:59.45   10    6:56    7  2:41   20   47:59  18.8   13   57:35   65  1:25   14   27:02  8:42  
   14 DIANE THOMPSON          40 LAKE PLAICD FL          1:26:10.10   28    7:41   53  4:02   13   46:35  19.3   15   58:18    7  0:52   15   27:02  8:42  
   15 JESSICA FINCH           24 MIDDLEBURG FL           1:27:56.05   11    6:59   52  3:59   16   46:55  19.2   14   57:53   25  1:01   29   29:03  9:21  
   16 VIRGINIA LANDRESS       41 AVON PARK FL            1:27:59.60   92   10:26   42  3:45   11   46:10  19.5   23 1:00:19   59  1:20    9   26:22  8:29  
   17 CRYSTAL SINCLAIR        27 SEBRING FL              1:28:36.95   19    7:15   14  2:58   32   50:06  18.0   22 1:00:18   11  0:55   20   27:26  8:50  
   18 ELLEN KIRTLEY           51 HOWEY IN THE HILLS FL   1:28:43.55   34    7:57    8  2:42   21   48:05  18.7   17   58:44   16  0:57   31   29:04  9:22  
   19 MACI WILSHIRE           17 LAKELAND FL             1:29:34.60    1    5:46    5  2:38   46   52:33  17.1   27 1:00:56   13  0:57   22   27:43  8:56  
   20 CAROLYN COOPER          34 LAKE PLACID FL          1:30:16.10   56    8:36   17  3:02   33   50:07  18.0   32 1:01:44   30  1:05   21   27:29  8:51  
   21 KATHLEEN HAMMOCK        45 SEBRING FL              1:30:23.25   31    7:51   50  3:53   40   51:53  17.3   38 1:03:35   41  1:09    6   25:41  8:16  
   22 SHARON LONG             51 ODESSA FL               1:30:46.80   65    9:09   19  3:05   25   48:37  18.5   26 1:00:51   19  0:58   28   28:59  9:20  
   23 PATTY LAHMAN            42 LOXAHATCHEE FL          1:31:05.40   59    8:41   38  3:42   19   47:32  18.9   18   59:53   86  1:46   33   29:28  9:29  
   24 ROBIN BENTLEY           47 LEHIGH ACRES FL         1:31:20.75   76    9:43   72  4:42   22   48:20  18.6   35 1:02:45   63  1:25   18   27:13  8:46  
   25 LINDA RICHARDS          44 LAKELAND FL             1:32:26.45   75    9:41   28  3:26   30   49:51  18.1   36 1:02:58   50  1:16   25   28:15  9:06  
   26 AMBERLEE ROGERS         33 SEBRING FL              1:32:50.70   35    7:58   25  3:23   18   47:22  19.0   16   58:42   52  1:18   49   32:52 10:35  
   27 KATHLEEN BLACK          24 VENUS FL                1:33:07.25   51    8:27   48  3:50   55   53:13  16.9   48 1:05:30   46  1:12   11   26:27  8:31  
   28 ALISON SCHIEWE          38 SEBRING FL              1:33:21.80   52    8:28   20  3:11   28   49:46  18.1   29 1:01:25    1  0:43   42   31:15 10:04  
   29 JILL POFFENBARGER       56 CORAL SPRINGS FL        1:33:24.95   69    9:18   15  3:01   23   48:31  18.6   25 1:00:48   36  1:07   44   31:31 10:09  
   30 DEBBIE TODD             56 CELEBRATION FL          1:33:25.50   39    8:06   22  3:12   34   50:15  17.9   30 1:01:33   60  1:21   40   30:33  9:50  
   31 JANE DUCEY              46 ORLANDO FL              1:33:34.90   61    8:59   24  3:20   29   49:47  18.1   33 1:02:05   64  1:25   38   30:06  9:42  
   32 JENNIFER BENNETT        41 SEBRING FL              1:33:38.80   84   10:03   82  5:04   12   46:15  19.5   28 1:01:22  104  2:47   35   29:32  9:31  
   33 JOAN MCMAHON            46 MELBOURNE FL            1:33:55.65   63    9:03   29  3:28   31   50:02  18.0   34 1:02:33   81  1:42   37   29:43  9:34  
   34 BONNIE THEALL           62 DUNEDIN FL              1:34:03.55   36    8:00   41  3:45   54   53:12  16.9   43 1:04:55   17  0:58   24   28:12  9:05  
   35 CLAIRE BELL             29 TAMPA FL                1:34:43.85   23    7:19   32  3:33   27   49:10  18.3   19 1:00:01   74  1:34   51   33:11 10:41  
   36 NICOLE BAQUIE           27 OCALA FL                1:35:34.20  103   12:06   36  3:36   42   52:05  17.3   58 1:07:46   45  1:12   12   26:38  8:35  
   37 SUSIE WHITEHOUSE        40 SEBRING FL              1:35:42.55   80    9:48   26  3:24   24   48:32  18.5   31 1:01:43   37  1:07   50   32:53 10:35  
   38 SUSAN KURCHINSKI        45 PLANT CITY FL           1:35:49.05   46    8:19   61  4:12   45   52:31  17.1   45 1:05:01   54  1:19   34   29:31  9:30  
   39 CHERYL FRIEL            41 ORLANDO FL              1:35:50.70   82    9:52   31  3:30   44   52:24  17.2   49 1:05:45   20  0:59   32   29:09  9:23  
   40 JANICE DELSESTO         47 LAKE PLACID FL          1:35:54.00   66    9:13   51  3:53   17   47:07  19.1   20 1:00:13   47  1:12   61   34:31 11:07  
   41 DEBRA MOYER             39 SEBRING FL              1:36:10.45   43    8:10   27  3:26   26   48:40  18.5   21 1:00:14   70  1:29   60   34:28 11:06  
   42 AMANDA SHEETS           24 SEBRING FL              1:36:54.10   16    7:13   46  3:48   51   52:59  17.0   40 1:03:59    4  0:47   46   32:10 10:22  
   43 TIA SORENSEN            45 SEBRING FL              1:36:57.85   53    8:28   55  4:06   56   53:17  16.9   50 1:05:50   22  1:00   39   30:09  9:42  
   44 JOAN MOORE              49 STUART FL               1:37:00.50   12    7:01   16  3:02   35   50:28  17.8   24 1:00:29   15  0:57   71   35:36 11:28  
   45 SUSAN OTT               41 PLANT CITY FL           1:37:31.65   29    7:43   23  3:13    3   44:43  20.1    7   55:38   87  1:48   89   40:07 12:55  
   46 TACCARA MAULDIN         26 WINTER HAVEN FL         1:37:57.30   85   10:03   95  5:48   70   55:38  16.2   77 1:11:28   33  1:06    5   25:25  8:11  
   47 WHITNEY LEE             18 LAKE PLACID FL          1:39:34.15  101   11:38   89  5:23   53   53:09  16.9   70 1:10:10   32  1:05   27   28:20  9:08  
   48 KARIN TALLENT           32 LAKE PLACID FL          1:40:14.35   70    9:19   43  3:46   41   51:58  17.3   46 1:05:02   31  1:05   55   34:09 11:00  
   49 CASSANDRA CHANG         33 LONGWOOD FL             1:40:23.95   33    7:55   34  3:35   39   51:48  17.4   37 1:03:17   97  1:59   67   35:09 11:19  
   50 JO SHELBURN             59 CELEBRATION FL          1:40:58.00   60    8:58   21  3:11   38   51:33  17.5   39 1:03:42   61  1:24   74   35:54 11:34  
   51 CYNTHIA KOLOSTYAK       35 MT AIRY MD              1:40:58.45   57    8:36   84  5:06   57   53:21  16.9   56 1:07:02   57  1:19   48   32:38 10:31  
   52 NICHOLE KELLY           23 LEESBURG FL             1:41:20.05   49    8:22   35  3:36   88 1:01:05  14.7   83 1:13:02   14  0:57   19   27:23  8:49  
   53 CLAIRE KENEALLY         52 TAMPA FL                1:41:20.80   47    8:21   33  3:34   50   52:58  17.0   41 1:04:53   92  1:54   63   34:36 11:08  
   54 DWANA GROTKOPF          43 CHULUOTA FL             1:41:52.55   93   10:29   39  3:45   36   51:07  17.6   47 1:05:20   42  1:09   70   35:25 11:24  
   55 CHRISTINA VINSON        36 INDIATLANTIC FL         1:42:00.95   27    7:33   71  4:39   65   54:46  16.4   55 1:06:58   18  0:58   54   34:07 10:59  
   56 DARLENE PIGMAN          47 AVON PARK FL            1:42:15.10   55    8:35   54  4:02   60   53:54  16.7   52 1:06:30   90  1:51   52   33:55 10:55  
   57 MAXINE COPLEY           18 SEBRING FL              1:42:25.05   79    9:46   65  4:21   78   58:16  15.4   82 1:12:23   23  1:00   30   29:04  9:22  
   58 KATHY EDGEMON           37 LAKE PLACID FL          1:43:03.90   24    7:23   67  4:25   66   54:58  16.4   53 1:06:44   96  1:57   59   34:24 11:05  
   59 JENNIFER DUBOIS         30 ROYAL PALM BEACH FL     1:43:33.20   45    8:18   40  3:45   49   52:53  17.0   44 1:04:56   21  0:59   79   37:40 12:08  
   60 CAROLYN SHOEMAKER       52 SEBRING FL              1:43:34.30  102   12:03   59  4:10   37   51:25  17.5   57 1:07:36   66  1:26   62   34:34 11:08  
   61 THERESA LEAVENS         36 LAKELAND FL             1:43:49.15    5    6:32   62  4:14   85 1:00:44  14.8   76 1:11:28   53  1:19   41   31:04 10:00  
   62 GLENDA MEEKINS          44 OVIEDO FL               1:43:59.45   71    9:22   83  5:05   74   56:38  15.9   75 1:11:04   49  1:14   45   31:44 10:13  
   63 SUE HUTCHINS            54 BRADENTON FL            1:44:08.95   89   10:09   37  3:41   52   53:04  17.0   54 1:06:53   79  1:40   72   35:37 11:28  
   64 ANGELINE DESHAZO        28 SEBRING FL              1:44:23.65   91   10:19   30  3:29   43   52:24  17.2   51 1:06:11   48  1:13   78   37:02 11:55  
   65 SHANNON SAPP            31 SEBRING FL              1:44:33.45   40    8:07   57  4:09   47   52:38  17.1   42 1:04:54   38  1:08   81   38:34 12:25  
   66 NICOLE RADONSKI         27 SEBRING FL              1:44:48.85   64    9:04   98  5:53   61   54:03  16.7   62 1:08:59   80  1:40   56   34:11 11:01  
   67 LINDA ATKINS            56 PLANT CITY FL           1:45:20.55   90   10:13   69  4:35   64   54:29  16.5   65 1:09:16   85  1:44   58   34:22 11:04  
   68 RICKI ALBRITTON         16 SEBRING FL              1:45:28.65   58    8:39   73  4:44   89 1:01:07  14.7   86 1:14:29   55  1:19   36   29:42  9:34  
   69 EVELYN PEREZ            39 SEBRING FL              1:45:39.55  106   12:22   47  3:49   58   53:32  16.8   69 1:09:42   84  1:44   57   34:15 11:02  
   70 JERICA MOORE            15 SEBRING FL              1:45:41.35   13    7:03   49  3:52   76   58:06  15.5   63 1:09:00   71  1:29   68   35:14 11:21  
   71 KATE BELL               28 TAMPA FL                1:45:43.00   72    9:23   66  4:22   63   54:19  16.6   59 1:08:03   89  1:51   73   35:51 11:33  
   72 KRISTI PORTER           20 WAUCHULA FL             1:46:19.70   54    8:32   58  4:09   72   56:16  16.0   61 1:08:57   43  1:10   77   36:14 11:40  
   73 BARBARA GALPIN          61 THE VILLAGES FL         1:46:59.55   86   10:06   81  5:00   71   55:57  16.1   74 1:11:02   40  1:08   65   34:51 11:13  
   74 SANDRA JOHNSON          46 SEBRING FL              1:47:12.95   77    9:44  101  6:11   77   58:15  15.5   85 1:14:09    3  0:46   47   32:19 10:25  
   75 MARY JO TIETIG          30 OVIEDO FL               1:47:59.50    8    6:45   60  4:10   83   59:58  15.0   73 1:10:52   39  1:08   76   36:01 11:36  
   76 GAIL SPARKS             24 SEBRING FL              1:48:13.25  107   12:25   80  5:00   48   52:48  17.0   71 1:10:12   99  2:03   75   35:59 11:35  
   77 JENNA PONTIUS           19 SEBRING FL              1:49:39.60   26    7:28   97  5:48   68   55:24  16.2   60 1:08:39   28  1:03   87   39:59 12:52  
   78 LEEZA FREELAND          17 SEBRING FL              1:49:39.75    2    6:02   44  3:47   92 1:03:44  14.1   84 1:13:33    9  0:53   69   35:15 11:21  
   79 SHELLY DAVIS WORD       40 SEBRING FL              1:50:23.30   74    9:29   77  4:52   67   55:17  16.3   67 1:09:36   73  1:32   85   39:17 12:39  
   80 DEBORAH WOOD            48 AVON PARK FL            1:50:27.80   96   10:51   78  4:52   59   53:45  16.7   66 1:09:27   62  1:24   86   39:38 12:46  
   81 HOLLY BRANNON           35 SEBRING FL              1:50:37.90   30    7:44   93  5:45   69   55:37  16.2   64 1:09:05   51  1:18   91   40:16 12:58  
   82 MOLLY BLACKMAN          16 SEBRING FL              1:50:39.70   42    8:10   70  4:35  101 1:10:25  12.8   97 1:23:09   35  1:07   10   26:26  8:31  
   83 CINDY RIVERS            46 LAKE PLACID FL          1:51:17.90   41    8:09   86  5:09   73   56:21  16.0   68 1:09:38   24  1:01   92   40:40 13:06  
   84 MICHELLE LOPEZ          27 ORLANDO FL              1:51:58.95   67    9:15   45  3:47   80   58:47  15.3   80 1:11:49   27  1:03   84   39:08 12:36  
   85 JULIANA REINALDO        23 ORLANDO FL              1:52:02.45   50    8:24   94  5:46   90 1:01:28  14.6   88 1:15:37   82  1:43   64   34:44 11:11  
   86 ADRIENNE SEAL           42 FORT MEYERS FL          1:52:53.75    4    6:26   79  4:57   86 1:00:58  14.8   81 1:12:19   75  1:34   83   39:01 12:34  
   87 KIMBERLY SAPP           37 LAKE PLACID FL          1:53:47.00   32    7:54   90  5:31   97 1:07:36  13.3   96 1:21:01   69  1:29   43   31:19 10:05  
   88 HEIDI HAYES             30 SEBRING FL              1:54:07.75   88   10:09  100  6:09   87 1:01:03  14.7   91 1:17:20   83  1:43   66   35:05 11:18  
   89 ANDREA PERILLA          25 SEBRING FL              1:54:19.00   15    7:12   75  4:48   82   59:48  15.1   79 1:11:48   76  1:35   93   40:58 13:11  
   90 CRYSTAL VANDERPOOL      56 SEBRING FL              1:54:26.80   98   11:03   88  5:18   62   54:18  16.6   72 1:10:38   67  1:26   98   42:24 13:39  
   91 KELLY DRESSEL           30 SEBRING FL              1:57:23.30   25    7:28   74  4:44   91 1:02:43  14.4   87 1:14:54   44  1:11   94   41:20 13:18  
   92 JESSICA VICKERS         32 SEBRING FL              1:59:27.95   62    9:00   87  5:15   75   57:27  15.7   78 1:11:41   88  1:51  101   45:57 14:48  
   93 KRISTIN CASEY           38 SEBRING FL              1:59:30.90  100   11:30  103  7:04   79   58:21  15.4   90 1:16:55  103  2:23   90   40:15 12:58  
   94 MEKENZIE HARGADEN       14 SEBRING FL              1:59:52.80   81    9:50   64  4:19   94 1:05:34  13.7   95 1:19:42   93  1:55   80   38:17 12:20  
   95 TRICIA SURINAK          35 FT. LAUDERDALE FL       2:00:23.30   38    8:04   56  4:07  104 1:12:34  12.4  100 1:24:44   77  1:38   53   34:03 10:58  
   96 VIKKI HOLT              49 LAKE PLACID FL          2:00:27.15  105   12:17   92  5:39   84 1:00:15  14.9   92 1:18:11  102  2:12   88   40:05 12:55  
   97 ALISON COPLEY           44 SEBRING FL              2:00:35.00   68    9:17   96  5:48   93 1:04:37  13.9   94 1:19:41   95  1:56   82   39:00 12:33  
   98 BARBARA BIRT            25 AVON PARK FL            2:07:01.40   73    9:25   85  5:09   99 1:08:50  13.1   98 1:23:24   56  1:19   97   42:20 13:38  
   99 ERIN MCCARTA            30 SEBRING FL              2:07:11.15   78    9:46  102  6:39   81   59:36  15.1   89 1:16:00   98  2:03  104   49:10 15:50  
  100 ASHLEY BOYCE            18 SEBRING FL              2:08:05.40   22    7:15   63  4:18   96 1:07:05  13.4   93 1:18:37   68  1:26  103   48:04 15:28  
  101 MELISSA ROWKER          30 WINTER HAVEN FL         2:10:38.40   44    8:12   68  4:29  105 1:13:07  12.3  101 1:25:47   94  1:56   99   42:57 13:50  
  102 JESSICA GREEN           19 AVON PARK FL            2:12:56.70   99   11:29   76  4:51  106 1:13:22  12.3  105 1:29:41   91  1:53   95   41:24 13:20  
  103 VAL KLOSSNER            42 SEBRING FL              2:13:27.90   83    9:56  105  7:15   98 1:08:43  13.1  102 1:25:53  107  5:30   96   42:06 13:33  
  104 SARA HEACOCK            24 SEBRING FL              2:17:15.45   95   10:50   91  5:33  103 1:12:30  12.4  104 1:28:52   58  1:19  102   47:05 15:10  
  105 LIN DOLEN               47 TAMPA FL                2:17:58.80   94   10:35  106  7:54  102 1:11:37  12.6  106 1:30:05  106  3:45  100   44:10 14:13  
  106 NIKOLE DEADWYLER        27 AVON PARK FL            2:21:14.05   97   10:54   99  6:08   95 1:06:49  13.5   99 1:23:50  100  2:05  107   55:20 17:49  
  107 DIANA CASEY             44 SEBRING FL              2:25:56.40   87   10:08  107  8:14  100 1:09:15  13.0  103 1:27:35  105  3:27  106   54:55 17:41  
  108 BETH EDMONSTON          36 SEBRING FL              2:43:43.00  104   12:15  104  7:07  108 1:29:08  10.1  108 1:48:30  101  2:09  105   53:06 17:06  
  109 CIARA HOPKINS           10 CLERMONT FL                                                                                                               
  110 RUTH MOLDRIK            66 LAKE PLACID FL                      108   13:45  108  9:40  107 1:19:01  11.4  107 1:42:26                                
  111 BRIANA BRETON           14 SEBRING FL