FIRST ANNUAL HEARTLAND TRIATHLON
       Presented by Florida Hospital Heartland Division
           Swim 1/4 mile * Bike 13 miles * Run 5K
                July 16, 2006 - Sebring, FL
ChampionChip Timing by Sommer Sports - Race Director: Dan Andrews
 

 OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS 
--------------------------------------------------------------------


                                                         Swim Swim    Trn1 Trans Bike Bike    Bike Cum  Cum      Trn2 Trans Run  Run     Pace   Finish
Place Name                   Age City/State              Plc  Time    Plc   #1   Plc  Time    Rate Plc  Time     Plc   #2   Plc  Time    /mile   Time
===== ====================== === ======================= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== =========
    1 PATRICK HIGH            44 SEBRING FL                 3    7:37    3  1:40    1   35:06  25.6    2   44:22    2  0:31    1   17:15  5:28  1:02:07 
    2 ROBERT ALDREDGE         26 VENUS FL                   6    8:34    8  1:45    2   38:49  23.2    3   49:07   25  0:45    2   18:57  6:00  1:08:49 
    3 STEVEN JONES            45 SEBRING FL                12    9:04    9  1:49    4   39:36  22.7    5   50:28    8  0:38    3   19:00  6:01  1:10:06 
    4 ROB MOULDS              34 AVON PARK FL               7    8:34    2  1:39    3   39:17  22.9    4   49:29   21  0:45    7   20:50  6:36  1:11:03 
    5 SHAANAN SPIEGEL         17 SEBRING FL                             27  2:22   47   48:47  18.4    1   43:56    9  0:38   56   28:23  8:59  1:12:56 
    6 RUSS SEIGNIOUS          40 LAKE PLACID FL            10    8:56    4  1:41   11   42:21  21.3    9   52:57   36  0:50    8   21:03  6:40  1:14:49 
    7 STEVEN SHATTLER         39 LAKE PLACID FL            13    9:04    7  1:44    9   41:48  21.5    7   52:35   34  0:50   13   22:35  7:09  1:15:59 
    8 SCOTT SOMMER            15 OCALA FL                   1    6:23   15  2:00   22   44:30  20.2    8   52:51   48  0:54   12   22:21  7:05  1:16:05 
    9 MARK JOHNSON            37 TAMPA FL                  17    9:41   16  2:01   13   42:54  21.0   16   54:35    3  0:32    9   21:09  6:42  1:16:15 
   10 DANNY GLENN             58 AUBURNDALE FL             49   11:50   14  2:00    5   40:23  22.3   10   54:12   10  0:39   10   21:44  6:53  1:16:34 
   11 CHRIS JORDAN            44 MAITLAND FL                8    8:41   21  2:14    8   41:21  21.8    6   52:15   41  0:52   23   23:43  7:31  1:16:49 
   12 DAN HOFFMAN             36 CAPE CORAL fl             22   10:04   12  1:59   15   43:20  20.8   21   55:22   40  0:51    6   20:48  6:35  1:17:00 
   13 MARK SOCHACKI           33 SEBRING FL                25   10:13   10  1:55   10   42:14  21.3   13   54:22   38  0:51   14   22:47  7:13  1:17:59 
   14 WALTER NUNNALLEE        53 AVON PARK FL              32   10:35    5  1:43   12   42:24  21.2   17   54:41   11  0:39   16   23:06  7:19  1:18:25 
   15 KEN KANDEFER            33 JUPITER FL                11    8:58   17  2:02   20   44:07  20.4   20   55:07    6  0:37   18   23:22  7:24  1:19:05 
   16 MICHAEL NAPOLI          41 ORLANDO FL                45   11:24   22  2:15    6   40:39  22.1   11   54:17    7  0:38   29   24:54  7:53  1:19:48 
   17 MARK MAGLISCHO          34 LAKE WALES FL             36   10:55   35  2:38    7   40:51  22.0   14   54:23   23  0:45   30   25:01  7:55  1:20:09 
   18 SEAN DASHER             35 BRANDON FL                24   10:10   11  1:58   14   42:57  21.0   19   55:04   64  1:08   27   24:41  7:49  1:20:51 
   19 DARRYL WIRICK           36 LAKE PLACID FL            23   10:06   26  2:19   21   44:25  20.3   22   56:49   35  0:50   21   23:35  7:28  1:21:13 
   20 JOEY RAFFERTY           30 PORT ORANGE FL             5    8:28   28  2:25   16   43:29  20.7   12   54:21   51  0:59   35   25:54  8:12  1:21:13 
   21 ERIC MOORE              47 SEBRING FL                18    9:47    1  1:36   17   43:36  20.6   18   54:58    4  0:34   41   26:21  8:21  1:21:52 
   22 TEC CLARK               39 FORT LAUDERDALE FL         9    8:48   13  1:59   18   43:48  20.5   15   54:34   44  0:52   49   27:00  8:33  1:22:26 
   23 BRIAN BALBONI           37 SAINT PETERSBURG FL       33   10:38   19  2:07   34   46:30  19.4   26   59:14   74  1:15   15   22:49  7:14  1:23:17 
   24 CHRIS ALTIMARI          49 TAMPA FL                  54   12:06   46  2:55   23   44:40  20.1   31   59:40   56  1:02   17   23:18  7:23  1:23:59 
   25 JOEY BAKER              23 FT. MEYERS FL             52   11:56   31  2:31   32   46:13  19.5   36 1:00:39   26  0:46   19   23:28  7:26  1:24:52 
   26 ERIC MCNEW              18 SEBRING FL                42   11:15   57  3:04   60   51:22  17.5   50 1:05:40   33  0:48    4   19:22  6:08  1:25:50 
   27 DAVID TROY              32 SEBRING FL                62   12:50   54  3:03   26   45:29  19.8   41 1:01:20   24  0:45   24   24:01  7:36  1:26:06 
   28 JIM GRIFFIN             51 SEBRING FL                48   11:44   25  2:18   36   46:46  19.2   38 1:00:47   39  0:51   28   24:45  7:50  1:26:22 
   29 MICHAEL ARNDT           34 NAVARRE FL                50   11:53   83  4:17   30   46:02  19.6   45 1:02:11   58  1:04   20   23:31  7:27  1:26:45 
   30 JACO WOLMARANS          24 FT. MYERS FL              40   11:10   49  2:56   33   46:29  19.4   35 1:00:34   47  0:53   31   25:25  8:03  1:26:52 
   31 MIKE BURGESS            46 FT. MYERS BEACH FL        44   11:20   51  2:57   51   49:39  18.1   47 1:03:55   22  0:45   11   22:14  7:02  1:26:53 
   32 JAMES HARBOUR           45 TAMPA FL                  37   11:04   20  2:08   29   45:58  19.6   25   59:09   65  1:08   45   26:41  8:27  1:26:56 
   33 STEVE MARQUART          47 SEBRING FL                26   10:16   42  2:50   35   46:42  19.3   32   59:47   70  1:12   38   26:02  8:15  1:27:00 
   34 STEVEN FRUMKER          30 SEBRING FL                29   10:24   44  2:52   24   45:02  20.0   24   58:16   43  0:52   52   27:55  8:50  1:27:02 
   35 WILLIAM KEMP            27 VALDOSTA GA               46   11:38   48  2:56   39   47:05  19.1   43 1:01:38   68  1:10   25   24:21  7:43  1:27:07 
   36 BRIAN HORNE             36 CAPE CORAL FL             14    9:12   50  2:57   43   47:31  18.9   30   59:39   73  1:15   42   26:23  8:21  1:27:16 
   37 DANIEL ERWIN            33 SEBRING fl                35   10:51   52  2:58   27   45:38  19.7   28   59:26   79  1:26   43   26:27  8:22  1:27:18 
   38 LOUIS CHIAPPETTA        39 FT. MYERS FL              55   12:06   40  2:46   31   46:11  19.5   40 1:01:01   37  0:51   33   25:35  8:06  1:27:26 
   39 WILLIAM FLOYD           57 TAMPA FL                  43   11:18   23  2:17   41   47:16  19.0   39 1:00:50   57  1:03   34   25:43  8:09  1:27:35 
   40 ALBERTO GARCIA          18 SEBRING FL                57   12:31   41  2:50   42   47:25  19.0   46 1:02:44   14  0:41   26   24:37  7:48  1:28:01 
   41 JOSEPH BRADFIELD        49 CLERMONT FL               41   11:14   38  2:43   28   45:56  19.6   33   59:52   62  1:06   50   27:47  8:48  1:28:44 
   42 MATTHEW SCHULT          19 SEBRING FL                67   13:17   47  2:56   19   43:57  20.5   34 1:00:09   78  1:22   60   29:28  9:20  1:30:58 
   43 IRA STANCEL             21 N. FT. MEYERS fl                                                                                               1:31:12 
   44 JUSTIN WILLIAMS         32 SEBRING FL                47   11:43   36  2:39   25   45:07  19.9   29   59:28   52  0:59   67   30:49  9:45  1:31:14 
   45 JEFF CARLSON            36 SEBRING FL                21   10:02    6  1:43   44   47:36  18.9   27   59:21   29  0:46   70   31:10  9:52  1:31:16 
   46 NICOLAS PERILLA         17 SEBRING fl                 2    7:32   34  2:36   40   47:06  19.1   23   57:13   69  1:11   81   33:42 10:40  1:32:05 
   47 MICHAEL LEIDEL          27 APOPKA FL                 63   12:52   69  3:27   52   50:26  17.8   52 1:06:44   50  0:54   32   25:27  8:04  1:33:05 
   48 SCOTT MYERS             42 ALBANY GA                 56   12:14   82  4:03   56   51:01  17.6   58 1:07:16  100  2:35   22   23:38  7:29  1:33:28 
   49 GARY PHILLIPS           40 PALMETTO fl               51   11:56   53  2:58   37   46:50  19.2   44 1:01:43   49  0:54   71   31:10  9:52  1:33:46 
   50 MARK MARQUES            33 VERO BEACH FL             72   13:37   73  3:33   49   49:36  18.1   53 1:06:45   46  0:53   39   26:09  8:17  1:33:46 
   51 GARY ROGINSKI           50 WELLINGTON FL             28   10:21   33  2:34   45   47:49  18.8   37 1:00:44   55  1:02   77   32:09 10:11  1:33:53 
   52 AL GOLDBERG             61 SEBRING FL                27   10:19   32  2:34   63   52:20  17.2   49 1:05:11   16  0:41   54   28:14  8:56  1:34:06 
   53 ERIC SUTHERLAND         30 VALDOSTA GA               39   11:08   67  3:25   38   46:53  19.2   42 1:01:25   85  1:32   75   31:31  9:59  1:34:27 
   54 SEAN REGO               38 SEBRING FL                38   11:07   63  3:20   71   53:57  16.7   62 1:08:23   19  0:44   37   26:01  8:14  1:35:07 
   55 MARK CHAMLEE            43 HAINES CITY FL            58   12:32   80  3:56   48   49:35  18.2   51 1:06:02   28  0:46   59   29:11  9:14  1:35:58 
   56 BRENT ANDERSON          21 KNOXVILLE TN              34   10:44   60  3:11   67   53:12  16.9   57 1:07:07   80  1:27   53   28:10  8:55  1:36:43 
   57 ROBERT LIVINGSTON       58 SEBRING fl                59   12:44   70  3:29   46   48:35  18.5   48 1:04:47   18  0:44   74   31:23  9:56  1:36:53 
   58 DAVID PRESTON           48 SEBRING fl                31   10:34   93  5:41   69   53:33  16.8   66 1:09:46   42  0:52   48   26:46  8:29  1:37:23 
   59 RICHARD BIRT            51 AVON PARK FL              66   13:14   92  5:28   59   51:12  17.6   67 1:09:53   63  1:06   47   26:44  8:28  1:37:42 
   60 CHARLIE POTTER          56 WAUCHULA FL               69   13:26   58  3:08   73   54:18  16.6   71 1:10:51   72  1:15   36   25:56  8:13  1:38:01 
   61 DARRELL JENSEN          47 LAKE PLACID FL            53   11:59   76  3:46   58   51:12  17.6   54 1:06:56   98  2:17   58   29:10  9:14  1:38:23 
   62 DAVID LEIDEL            33 SEBRING FL                30   10:30   39  2:46   84   56:53  15.8   68 1:10:07   89  1:48   46   26:42  8:27  1:38:36 
   63 THOMAS NEAL             34 SEBRING fl                64   12:58   91  5:11   57   51:03  17.6   63 1:09:12   86  1:35   55   28:19  8:58  1:39:06 
   64 RONNIE SLIWICKI         17 SEBRING FL                 4    8:04   29  2:31   83   56:48  15.8   59 1:07:22   20  0:45   69   31:02  9:50  1:39:08 
   65 SHANNON WILCKEN         25 SEBRING FL                19    9:50   74  3:38   74   54:22  16.6   61 1:07:48   59  1:04   66   30:46  9:45  1:39:38 
   66 JADY PRESCOTT           24 SEBRING FL                             55  3:03  101 1:15:21  11.9   88 1:18:14   71  1:13    5   20:21  6:27  1:39:47 
   67 GREGG STUPINSKI         35 SEBRING FL                88   16:38   64  3:20   75   54:24  16.5   77 1:14:21   32  0:48   40   26:21  8:21  1:41:30 
   68 JIM WOOD                17 AVON PARK FL              16    9:26   45  2:53   87   57:24  15.7   65 1:09:42   17  0:44   73   31:16  9:54  1:41:42 
   69 MASON WHIDDEN           49 SEBRING FL                78   14:42   75  3:45   62   51:56  17.3   70 1:10:22   91  1:57   63   29:40  9:24  1:41:59 
   70 JEFF SHOEMAKER          51 SEBRING FL                70   13:31   79  3:55   50   49:38  18.1   56 1:07:03   94  1:59   80   33:03 10:28  1:42:05 
   71 JOSHUA WELDY            24 SEBRING FL                77   14:38   65  3:24   68   53:24  16.9   74 1:11:25   66  1:08   72   31:13  9:53  1:43:45 
   72 HARTLEY MELLISH         66 TAMPA FL                  60   12:46   68  3:25   55   50:53  17.7   55 1:07:03   95  2:08   91   36:42 11:37  1:45:52 
   73 JACK EDGEMON            38 LAKE PLACID FL            61   12:49   88  4:49   72   54:12  16.6   75 1:11:50  101  3:10   68   30:55  9:47  1:45:53 
   74 CHARLES BYRNE           55 SEBRING FL                71   13:36   90  4:59   65   52:43  17.1   73 1:11:17   60  1:06   82   34:05 10:47  1:46:27 
   75 COOL CARL               57 SEBRING FL                85   15:52   78  3:53   80   55:37  16.2   80 1:15:20   45  0:53   65   30:15  9:35  1:46:27 
   76 JACK PRESCOTT           51 SEBRING FL                73   13:38   87  4:49   54   50:52  17.7   64 1:09:17   75  1:16   90   36:16 11:29  1:46:48 
   77 FRANCISCO ESPAILLAT     61 SEBRING FL                82   15:17   59  3:08   61   51:53  17.3   69 1:10:17   30  0:46   88   36:02 11:24  1:47:05 
   78 CODY SPIEGEL            13 SEBRING FL                15    9:13   30  2:31   90   59:17  15.2   72 1:11:00    5  0:37   87   35:32 11:15  1:47:07 
   79 MICHAEL QUIGLEY JR      42 LAKE PLACID FL            92   17:51   71  3:32   82   56:40  15.9   86 1:18:02   96  2:12   57   28:25  9:00  1:48:39 
   80 RONALD BUFFANO          26 BRANDON FL                75   14:37   18  2:04   94 1:02:06  14.5   90 1:18:47   54  1:01   62   29:34  9:22  1:49:20 
   81 PHILIP BACHE            61 SEBRING FL                81   15:13   96  5:53   79   55:24  16.2   84 1:16:28   27  0:46   78   32:29 10:17  1:49:43 
   82 STEPHEN GORDON          55 SEBRING FL                20    9:52   56  3:03   77   54:50  16.4   60 1:07:43    1  0:29   97   41:36 13:10  1:49:47 
   83 EARL BOSLEY             60 SEBRING FL                89   17:10   66  3:24   76   54:36  16.5   79 1:15:09   53  1:00   83   34:14 10:50  1:50:22 
   84 JOHN DEAN               39 SEBRING fl                86   15:56   62  3:16   93 1:00:49  14.8   93 1:20:00   90  1:56   61   29:29  9:20  1:51:24 
   85 ADAM AGUILA             24 SEFFNER FL                91   17:26   37  2:39   78   55:20  16.3   82 1:15:24   12  0:40   86   35:27 11:14  1:51:30 
   86 JOHN SHARP              65 CLERMONT FL               93   18:15   77  3:50   66   52:59  17.0   78 1:15:02   13  0:40   89   36:04 11:25  1:51:45 
   87 LUIS PEREZ              14 SEBRING FL                90   17:24   85  4:32   85   57:08  15.8   91 1:19:03   15  0:41   79   32:44 10:22  1:52:27 
   88 ROY WRIGHT              25 SEBRING FL                80   14:54   86  4:46   70   53:39  16.8   76 1:13:17   97  2:17   92   37:02 11:43  1:52:35 
   89 SCOTT DRESSEL           36 SEBRING FL                65   13:03   94  5:44   91   59:36  15.1   89 1:18:22   92  1:58   84   34:20 10:52  1:54:39 
   90 TOM NUNNALLEE           59 SEBRING FL                83   15:38   24  2:18   95 1:04:04  14.0   94 1:21:59   84  1:31   76   31:35 10:00  1:55:03 
   91 VIRGIL MCINVALE         51 SEBRING FL                95   18:28  101  7:16   53   50:45  17.7   83 1:16:28   93  1:59   93   38:38 12:14  1:57:04 
   92 RONALD BEATY            37 LAKE WORTH FL             79   14:50   97  6:02   96 1:05:31  13.7   96 1:26:22   81  1:27   64   29:48  9:26  1:57:37 
   93 MICHAEL LEE             45 LAKE PLACID FL            98   21:32  100  6:47   92 1:00:26  14.9   98 1:28:44   82  1:29   51   27:50  8:49  1:58:02 
   94 GLEN CHITTY             44 WINTER HAVEN FL           84   15:42   72  3:33   99 1:11:28  12.6   99 1:30:43   83  1:29   44   26:38  8:26  1:58:49 
   95 WILLIAM DRESSERT        15 SEBRING fl                87   16:13   43  2:51   89   59:02  15.2   87 1:18:05   61  1:06   96   40:07 12:42  1:59:17 
   96 BOB USHKA               66 SEBRING FL                76   14:38  103 10:41   88   58:09  15.5   95 1:23:26   99  2:17   85   35:09 11:08  2:00:52 
   97 DAVE CUNNINGHAM         52 SEBRING FL                74   14:15   89  4:55   86   57:22  15.7   85 1:16:31   31  0:47  100   44:09 13:59  2:01:27 
   98 MIKE EDMONSTON          38 SEBRING fl                68   13:21   99  6:23   81   55:40  16.2   81 1:15:23  102  3:20   99   43:07 13:39  2:01:49 
   99 KARL WENTZEL            53 DELTONA fl                96   18:46  102  8:12   64   52:41  17.1   92 1:19:37  103  4:37   95   38:47 12:17  2:03:00 
  100 SEAN DOLAN              36 SEBRING FL                94   18:19   84  4:26   97 1:05:41  13.7   97 1:28:25   88  1:47   94   38:46 12:16  2:08:57 
  101 JIM POLATTY             59 SEBRING FL                97   21:06   81  3:57  102 1:17:57  11.5  101 1:42:59   87  1:36  101   45:14 14:19  2:29:49 
  102 PHILIP NAUGLE           13 SEBRING FL               101   32:07   61  3:16   98 1:06:12  13.6  100 1:41:34   67  1:09  103   51:04 16:10  2:33:47 
  103 LONNIE THOMPSON         62 SEBRING FL               100   24:16   98  6:14  100 1:13:02  12.3  102 1:43:31   76  1:17  102   50:08 15:52  2:34:55 
  104 MATTHEW SBOTO           29 AVON PARK FL              99   23:41   95  5:46  103 1:28:35  10.2  103 1:58:01   77  1:21   98   42:28 13:27  2:41:50